Phối cảnh The Emeria
Selling now

The Emeria

A 6-hectare premium gated villa and townhouse enclave by Khang Dien and Keppel Land, fronting Vo Chi Cong Boulevard with two riverside edges in Binh Trung Dong, Thu Duc.

🏢 Khang Dien (KDH) in partnership with Keppel Land  ·  📍 Thu Duc City (former District 2), HCMC

Price From approx. 18.8 billion VND per villa (reference)
Price/m² Around VND 230 million per sqm (indicative, VAT not included)
Type 3 – 5 bedrooms (1 ground + 3 upper floors)
Size Land 102 - 518 m²
Handover Handover on schedule through 2025 – 2026 (structural shell with completed exterior)
Scale Gated compound of ~6 ha with ~200 townhouses & villas (detached and semi-detached) plus 2 apartment towers
Overview

About The Emeria

The Emeria is a roughly 6-hectare premium gated villa and townhouse enclave co-developed by Khang Dien (KDH) and Keppel Land, sitting directly on Vo Chi Cong Boulevard in Binh Trung Dong ward, Thu Duc City (former District 2), HCMC, with two riverside edges and fast access to District 1. The development comprises about 200 detached and semi-detached villas and townhouses (land plots of 102 - 518 m², built as 1 ground plus 3 upper floors) alongside 2 apartment towers, with a low build density and resort-grade amenities managed by CBRE.

Happy Land provides the developer's original price list and the latest available inventory for each sales phase; reference pricing starts from around 18.8 billion VND per villa (about 230 million VND/m², excluding VAT) and varies by location, view and timing.

Location

Location & connectivity

📍 Thu Duc City (former District 2), HCMC

The Emeria is a premium villa and townhouse subdivision developed by Khang Điền (KDH) in partnership with Keppel Land, fronting Võ Chí Công Avenue along the Rạch Chiếc River in Bình Trưng Đông Ward, Thủ Đức City (former District 2). It forms part of an 11.8 ha master area alongside the Clarita subdivision, with Emeria covering roughly 6 ha. Connectivity is strong: residents quickly reach Võ Chí Công–Ring Road 2, Mai Chí Thọ Boulevard, Hà Nội Highway, Đồng Văn Cống toward the Cát Lái ferry, and the HCMC–Long Thành–Dầu Giây Expressway to Long Thành Airport. Metro Line 1 (Bến Thành–Suối Tiên) with the An Phú and Rạch Chiếc stations is nearby. External amenities include Vincom Mega Mall Thảo Điền, international schools in the Thảo Điền–An Phú area, hospitals, supermarkets and Bình Trưng market. The District 1 center is about a 20-minute drive via the Thủ Thiêm Tunnel.

  • HCMC – Long Thành – Dầu Giây Expressway - ~3-5 km / 8 min
  • Vincom Mega Mall Thảo Điền - ~5 km / 12 min
  • Metro Line 1 An Phú station (Bến Thành – Suối Tiên) - ~4 km / 10 min
  • Mai Chí Thọ Boulevard - ~3 km / 7 min
  • Cát Lái Ferry (via Đồng Văn Cống) - ~5 km / 12 min
  • District 1 center (via Thủ Thiêm Tunnel) - ~10 km / 20 min
  • Tân Sơn Nhất International Airport - ~15 km / 35 min
  • Long Thành International Airport (via expressway) - ~40 km / 50 min
📍 Open in Google Maps ↗
Highlights

Why The Emeria?

01

Co-developed by Khang Dien (KDH) and Singapore's Keppel Land - trusted brands with transparent legal standing

02

Prime frontage on Vo Chi Cong Boulevard with two riverside edges, ~5 minutes to Thu Duc administrative center and ~15 minutes to District 1

03

Self-contained ~6 ha gated compound with a low ~36% build density, abundant greenery and multi-layer security

04

Diverse product mix: detached villas, semi-detached villas and townhouses on land plots of 102 - 518 m², designed as 1 ground + 3 upper floors

05

Resort-grade amenities: 3 parks, 3 garden walks, an infinity pool, tennis courts, a clubhouse and gym

Amenities

Amenities

Infinity pool & children's poolTennis courtsClubhouse & resident loungeModern gym3 internal parks & 3 garden walksMulti-layer security, managed by CBRE

🌏 For foreign buyers

Low-rise villas and townhouses are land-attached and not available for foreign ownership; the 30% foreign quota applies only to the apartment towers. Contact Happy Land to check remaining quota. Eligibility must be checked for the property type, project, specific unit and buyer. Read the foreigner guide →

FAQ

Frequently asked questions

What is the price of The Emeria?

The Emeria is priced From approx. 18.8 billion VND per villa (reference) (around Around VND 230 million per sqm (indicative, VAT not included)). Contact Happy Land for the detailed price list and current available units.

Who is the developer of The Emeria?

The Emeria is developed by Khang Dien (KDH) in partnership with Keppel Land, located in Thu Duc City (former District 2), HCMC. Project scale: Gated compound of ~6 ha with ~200 townhouses & villas (detached and semi-detached) plus 2 apartment towers.

What stage is The Emeria at and when is handover?

The Emeria is currently selling now. Expected handover: Handover on schedule through 2025 – 2026 (structural shell with completed exterior). Contact Happy Land for the latest construction progress and available units.

What unit types does The Emeria offer?

The Emeria (Premium gated villas & townhouses) offers: 3 – 5 bedrooms (1 ground + 3 upper floors). Contact Happy Land for floor plans and prices for each unit type.

Where is The Emeria and what is nearby?

The Emeria is located in Thu Duc City (former District 2), HCMC. Notable connections and amenities: HCMC – Long Thành – Dầu Giây Expressway - ~3-5 km / 8 min; Vincom Mega Mall Thảo Điền - ~5 km / 12 min; Metro Line 1 An Phú station (Bến Thành – Suối Tiên) - ~4 km / 10 min; Mai Chí Thọ Boulevard - ~3 km / 7 min.

Can foreigners buy The Emeria?

Low-rise villas and townhouses are land-attached and not available for foreign ownership; the 30% foreign quota applies only to the apartment towers. Contact Happy Land to check remaining quota. Happy Land helps check buyer eligibility, project documents and the specific unit before a transaction.

Same area

Other projects in Thu Duc City

Rendering of The Global City

Selling now Foreign quota

Masterise Homes · Luxury apartment & integrated township

The Global City

Binh Trung Ward (former An Phu Ward, Thu Duc City), Ho Chi Minh City

Studio – 4BR 47 – 372 m²
Varies by sub-project — contact us for each project's price list View details →
Phối cảnh Eaton Park

Selling now Eligibility: ask

Gamuda Land · Luxury apartment

Eaton Park

An Phu, Thu Duc City, HCMC

1 – 3BR 45 – 145 m²
From 6 billion VND View details →
Phối cảnh The Metropole Thủ Thiêm

Selling now Foreign quota

SonKim Land × Hongkong Land · Branded residences

The Metropole Thủ Thiêm

Thu Thiem, Thu Duc City, HCMC

1 – 4BR 55 – 130 m²
From 18 billion VND View details →
Similar budget

Projects in a similar price range to The Emeria

Phối cảnh The Clarita

Selling now Eligibility: ask

Khang Dien · Premium villas & townhouses

The Clarita

Thu Duc City (former District 2), HCMC

3 – 5BR 102 – 518 m² per unit
From ~19 billion VND per unit (reference) View details →
Phối cảnh CityLand Garden Hills

Selling now

CityLand · Townhouse / Villa / Shophouse

CityLand Garden Hills

Go Vap, HCMC

4 - 5 bedrooms 95 - 266 m²
From about 20 billion VND (garden townhouse) up to 80 billion VND (detached villa); Phan Van Tri-front shophouses from about 48 billion VND. Reference prices as of 06/2026, roughly 210–280 million VND/m². View details →
Phối cảnh CityLand Center Hills

Selling now

CityLand · Townhouse / Shophouse

CityLand Center Hills

Go Vap District, HCMC

3 - 5 bedrooms (ground floor + mezzanine + 2 upper floors + penthouse) 90 - 100 m² (5x18m, 5x20m)
From approximately 17 billion VND (secondary market, ~190-215 million VND/m²) View details →