Phối cảnh CityLand Center Hills
Selling now

CityLand Center Hills

European-style townhouse enclave right at the Go Vap roundabout — long-term pink book, established vibrant community

🏢 CityLand (Công ty TNHH Đầu tư Địa ốc Thành Phố)  ·  📍 Go Vap District, HCMC

Price From approximately 17 billion VND (secondary market, ~190-215 million VND/m²)
Price/m² ~190 - 215 triệu VND/m²
Type 3 - 5 bedrooms (ground floor + mezzanine + 2 upper floors + penthouse)
Size 90 - 100 m² (5x18m, 5x20m)
Handover Already handed over and in use (since ~2016). A completed, fully-occupied residential community.
Scale 7.6 hectares, 414 townhouses arranged in 7 rows, 50% building density, ~1,656 residents. Total investment ~1,541 billion VND.
Overview

About CityLand Center Hills

CityLand Center Hills is a premium townhouse community developed by CityLand (Cong ty TNHH Dau tu Dia oc Thanh Pho), located at 02 Nguyen Oanh, Ward 7, Go Vap District, HCMC — right at the Go Vap roundabout, connecting to 6 major arterial roads. Spanning 7.6 hectares, the project comprises 414 townhouses arranged in 7 rows with uniform European-style architecture and two main lot sizes, 5x18m and 5x20m, alongside a commercial center, green park, and an international kindergarten. This is a COMPLETED project, handed over and occupied since around 2016, with complete legal status and a LONG-TERM PINK BOOK (stable residential land, not 50-year leasehold) and an established, vibrant resident community — suitable for both living and shophouse rental income. Note: as land-attached townhouses, foreign individuals are not permitted to own these units. Current prices reflect the secondary (resale) market and vary by location and condition, so they are indicative. Happy Land provides the original price list, an up-to-date inventory basket, and transfer/legal support to help buyers find the most suitable unit.

Location

Location & connectivity

📍 Go Vap District, HCMC

CityLand Center Hills is located at No. 2 Nguyen Oanh Street, Ward 7, Go Vap District, Ho Chi Minh City, right beside the Go Vap six-way roundabout (nga sau Go Vap). It sits within the "golden triangle" of Nguyen Oanh - Phan Van Tri - Tran Thi Nghia, one of the most central and vibrant locations in Go Vap. The project enjoys direct access to six arterial roads: Nguyen Oanh, Quang Trung, Nguyen Kiem, Pham Ngu Lao, Nguyen Van Nghi and Tran Thi Nghia. Tan Son Nhat International Airport is about 5-6 km (15-20 minutes) via Pham Ngu Lao, while District 1 city centre is roughly 7-8 km away, with quick links to Pham Van Dong and National Highway 1A. Nearby amenities include Military Hospital 175, Gia Dinh People's Hospital, Vu Anh International Hospital, Gia Dinh Park, Quang Trung Software Park, plus Emart, Lotte Mart, Co.opmart and Big C shopping centres.

  • Go Vap six-way roundabout - adjacent (~0 km)
  • Emart Go Vap (Phan Van Tri) - ~1.5 km / ~5 min
  • Military Hospital 175 - ~2 km / ~7 min
  • Quang Trung Software Park - ~2 km / ~7 min
  • Gia Dinh Park - ~3 km / ~10 min
  • Gia Dinh People's Hospital - ~3.5 km / ~12 min
  • Tan Son Nhat International Airport - ~5-6 km / ~15-20 min
  • District 1 city centre - ~7-8 km / ~20-25 min
📍 Open in Google Maps ↗
Highlights

Why CityLand Center Hills?

01

Prime location right at the Go Vap roundabout, linking 6 main arteries: Nguyen Oanh, Quang Trung, Nguyen Kiem, Pham Ngu Lao, Nguyen Van Nghi, Tran Thi Nghi

02

414 European-style townhouses in a uniform design, 7 rows, lot sizes 5x18m and 5x20m

03

Complete legal status: long-term pink book on stable residential land — safe for living and business investment

04

Existing on-site amenities: ~7,660m² commercial center, green park, international kindergarten, 14m internal roads

05

Established, vibrant resident community with 24/7 security and stable shophouse rental cash flow

Amenities

Amenities

Commercial center ~7,660m²Green park ~3,438m²International kindergarten14m-wide internal roads24/7 securityNear Lotte Mart, Emart, Hospital 175, Gia Dinh Park, Tan Son Nhat Airport

🌏 For foreign buyers

As land-attached townhouses, foreigners CANNOT own these units (the 30% quota applies only to apartments, not to townhouses/landed property). Foreign buyers may only lease long-term. Foreigners can own apartments within the 30% per-building quota on a renewable 50-year leasehold. Read the foreigner guide →

FAQ

Frequently asked questions

What is the price of CityLand Center Hills?

CityLand Center Hills is priced From approximately 17 billion VND (secondary market, ~190-215 million VND/m²) (around ~190 - 215 triệu VND/m²). Contact Happy Land for the detailed price list and current available units.

Who is the developer of CityLand Center Hills?

CityLand Center Hills is developed by CityLand (Công ty TNHH Đầu tư Địa ốc Thành Phố), located in Go Vap District, HCMC. Project scale: 7.6 hectares, 414 townhouses arranged in 7 rows, 50% building density, ~1,656 residents. Total investment ~1,541 billion VND..

What stage is CityLand Center Hills at and when is handover?

CityLand Center Hills is currently selling now. Expected handover: Already handed over and in use (since ~2016). A completed, fully-occupied residential community.. Contact Happy Land for the latest construction progress and available units.

What unit types does CityLand Center Hills offer?

CityLand Center Hills (Townhouse / Shophouse) offers: 3 - 5 bedrooms (ground floor + mezzanine + 2 upper floors + penthouse). Contact Happy Land for floor plans and prices for each unit type.

Where is CityLand Center Hills and what is nearby?

CityLand Center Hills is located in Go Vap District, HCMC. Notable connections and amenities: Go Vap six-way roundabout - adjacent (~0 km); Emart Go Vap (Phan Van Tri) - ~1.5 km / ~5 min; Military Hospital 175 - ~2 km / ~7 min; Quang Trung Software Park - ~2 km / ~7 min.

Can foreigners buy CityLand Center Hills?

As land-attached townhouses, foreigners CANNOT own these units (the 30% quota applies only to apartments, not to townhouses/landed property). Foreign buyers may only lease long-term. Happy Land helps foreign buyers check the 30% quota and complete the legal process.

Same area

Other projects in Gò Vấp

Phối cảnh CityLand Park Hills Handed over Eligibility: ask

CityLand (Công ty TNHH Đầu tư Địa ốc Thành Phố) · Mixed-use township (apartments, townhouses, villas, shophouses)

CityLand Park Hills

Gò Vấp District, Ho Chi Minh City

1–3 bedrooms (apartments); townhouses and villas 3–5 bedrooms Căn hộ 49–129 m² · Nhà phố/shophouse 97–188 m² · Biệt thự 180–308 m²
Apartments from ~3 billion VND (1BR), 2BR ~5.1–6.2 billion VND, 3BR ~6.5–8 billion VND; townhouses/shophouses from ~14 billion VND; villas from ~25 billion VND (June 2026 market, completed/handed over) View details →
Phối cảnh CityLand Garden Hills Selling now

CityLand (Công ty TNHH Đầu tư Địa ốc Thành Phố) · Townhouse / Villa / Shophouse

CityLand Garden Hills

Go Vap, HCMC

4 - 5 bedrooms 95 - 266 m²
From about 20 billion VND (garden townhouse) up to 80 billion VND (detached villa); Phan Van Tri-front shophouses from about 48 billion VND. Reference prices as of 06/2026, roughly 210–280 million VND/m². View details →
Phối cảnh D-One Sài Gòn (D-One Gò Vấp) Coming soon Eligibility: ask

DHA Corp (Công ty TNHH MTV Đầu tư DHA) · Studio Apartment & Shophouse

D-One Sài Gòn (D-One Gò Vấp)

Go Vap, HCMC

Studio / 1–2 bedrooms Studio ~34–45 m²; Shophouse ~65–90 m²
From about 1.4 billion VND per studio; shophouse from about 5.8 billion VND (indicative) View details →
Similar budget

Projects in a similar price range to CityLand Center Hills

Phối cảnh The Emeria Selling now Eligibility: ask

Khang Điền (KDH) hợp tác Keppel Land · Premium gated villas & townhouses

The Emeria

Thu Duc City (former District 2), HCMC

3 – 5 bedrooms (1 ground + 3 upper floors) Đất 102 - 518 m²
From approx. 18.8 billion VND per villa (reference) View details →
Phối cảnh Cosmo Bay Shophouse - Vịnh Ngọc (The Green Bay), Vinhomes Green Paradise Cần Giờ Coming soon Eligibility: ask

Vingroup / Vinhomes · Commercial Shophouse / Townhouse

Cosmo Bay Shophouse - Vịnh Ngọc (The Green Bay), Vinhomes Green Paradise Cần Giờ

Vịnh Ngọc precinct (The Green Bay), Cần Giờ, Ho Chi Minh City

3-4 storey commercial townhouse (live + business) ~75-125 m² đất (nhà phố) / shophouse ~100 m² đất, 300-322 m² sàn sử dụng; ghép 2-3 căn được 600-900 m²
From approximately 15 billion VND per unit (commercial townhouse); Cosmo Bay street-front shophouses estimated from ~25-35 billion VND. Indicative prices, excluding 8% VAT and 2% maintenance fee. View details →